Tamanu virgin oil

18 

Tamanu oil – the green gold of the Pacific.
Made in Tahiti. Nuts sourced in the Tuamotu.

Disponible sur commande

The cold-pressed product of the almonds of calophyllum inophyllum from tumaotu is recognized in the world. It has intense green in color and has a very characteristic smell of freshly cut grass. The smell although particular is well worth the detour for all the goodness it holds within. Thanks to the resin it contains.
Used in traditional medicine, these properties are also recognized in natural cosmetics and aromatherapy.
It is used for irritated atopic, sensitive, fragile skin, in local massage or all over the body. Polynesians also use it on small insect bites to relieve and avoid superficial infections. Be careful about young children and pregnant women, dilute it with another neutral oil, because it contains a lot of active molecules.

Poids 50 g
Format

Dropper bottle

Ingredients

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil, Tocopherol

Properties

-Nourishing and antioxidant
-Soothing
-Regenerating superficial parts of the skin
-Antibacterial

What we guarantee

No animal testing
Pure and virgin quality carrier oil

UGS : HDT50-1 Catégorie : Étiquette :

0 commentaires

Soumettre un commentaire

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée.

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.