Virgin coconut oil

14 

Virgin coconut oil – product of the nut of the tree of life.
Made in Tahiti

Disponible sur commande

The dry skin salvation.
It is composed of 90% saturated fatty acids which gives it its emollient properties. It will form a protective film on the surface of the skin. So you can use it at will on dry, rough parts of the body. It is also great antioxidant, thanks to the natural presence of vitamin E. However we limit it’s use on our face as it’s fabulous composition for dry skin also makes it comedogenic.
The presence of saturated fatty acids raises its melting temperature: be careful it freezes below 20 C °. REMEMBER to put it under hot water so that it is liquid again, it's normal!
It is also a versatile oil, which is used in cosmetics and food. So you can even use it to flavor your dishes with a touch of exoticism.

Poids 50 g
Format

Dropper bottle

Ingredients

Cocos nucifera oil, Tocopherol

Properties

-Emollient of skin surface
-Antioxidant

What we guarantee

No animal testing
Pure and virgin quality carrier oil

UGS : HVDC50-1 Catégorie : Étiquette :

0 commentaires

Soumettre un commentaire

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée.

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.